Site logo

Jazz, Art, Food & Drinks in Inman Square, Cambridge

March 2013


Friday, March 1
Rory Stuart Quartet featuring George Garzone; Freakazoid with DJs Leroy the King and E.Dorsey

Saturday, March 2 (Afternoon)
The Fearless Combo

Saturday, March 2 (Evening)
Assaf Kehati Trio & Ehud Ettun Group; KOMBUCHA

Sunday, March 3
The John Funkhouser Quartet featuring Phil Sargent; Public Domain

Monday, March 4
Monday Residencies: Jerry Bergonzi Group; The Fringe

Tuesday, March 5
The Odd Tuesday Milonga

Wednesday, March 6
Mid-Week Session: Cornelius Claudio Kreusch; Gill Aharon Trio

Thursday, March 7
Drunken Boat presents a book party for Lisa Russ Spaar's Hide-and-Seek Muse; Poetry Readings

Friday, March 8
The Meltdown Incentive; Big Digits, Mindtroll, The Monsiuers

Saturday, March 9
Kraken Presents: Kraken Eats Boston Alive: AWP 2013; Junk Kitchen Concert Series #11 – Burt Bacharch Bachelor Pad, Encore Performance

Sunday, March 10 (Afternoon)
Tetsuro Hoshii

Sunday, March 10 (Evening)
Reynaliz Herrera Presents: Ideas, Not Theories; The Boston Soundpainting Orchestra & Joseph Ricard's Organically Grown Big Band

Monday, March 11
Monday Residencies: Jerry Bergonzi Group; The Fringe

Tuesday, March 12
The Even Tuesday Milonga

Wednesday, March 13
Mid Week Session: Jim Hobbs, Winston Braman, Luther Gray; Hi-Speed Coeds; gaT

Thursday, March 14
BOLT & KLANG; Grand Fatilla

Friday, March 15
Fifth Floor Collective: TRANSIENT CANVAS; Cettina Donato Quintet presents CRESCENDO

Saturday, March 16 (Afternoon)
Team With a Vision DJ Dance Party Fundraiser


Saturday, March 16 (Evening)
Lewis Porter-Phil Scarff Group; Some Like it Hott

Sunday, March 17 (Afternoon)
Rebecca Harrold Music presents a St. Patrick's Day Ceili (KAY-lee)

Sunday, March 17 (Evening)
Kevin Harris Project; Zaïmph; Keith Fulleron Whitman; Patrick Emm

Monday, March 18
Monday Residencies: Jerry Bergonzi Group w/Lewis Porter; The Fringe

Tuesday, March 19
The Odd Tuesday Milonga

Wednesday, March 20
Mid-Week Session: Jonah Parzen-Johnson; Gill Aharon Trio

Thursday, March 21
Alba's Edge, Ezekiel's Wheels

Friday, March 22
Kevin Harris - Ehud Ettun - Jorge Perez-Albela; The Jonny Monster Band

Saturday, March 23
Adam Kromelow Trio; Matthew Connor "Denouement" Release Party

Sunday, March 24 (Afternoon)
LongyLaborartory

Sunday, March 24 (Evening)
Jon Bean Group; Joe Hunt Trio

Monday, March 25
Monday Residencies: Jerry Bergonzi Group; The Fringe

Tuesday, March 26
The Even Tuesday Milonga

Wednesday, March 27
Mid-Week Session: Your Neighborhood Saxophone Quartet; Session X; Gill Aharon Trio

Thursday, March 28
Marco Pignataro's UP SOUTH PROJECT

Friday, March 29
Klezwoods and The Underscore Orkestra Belly Dance Extravaganza 2013

Saturday, March 30 (Afternoon)
Alejandro T. Acierto and Timothy McCormack

Saturday, March 30 (Evening)
Jeff Denson "Secret World"; Big Apple Rock Presents...

Sunday, March 31
Witness Matlou Quartet; Elan Asch / Dan Nadeau / Connor Baker + Live Animation



© 2013 The Lilypad. All events are all ages. $10 cover unless noted. 1353 Cambridge St, Cambridge, MA 02139 Contact us